Deprecated: Automatic conversion of false to array is deprecated in /srv/vhost/donadaigua.com/home/html/wp-content/plugins/prdctfltr/includes/class-default.php on line 239

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Kalium_Request::$admin_page is deprecated in /srv/vhost/donadaigua.com/home/html/wp-content/themes/kalium/includes/classes/kalium-main.php on line 358

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Kalium_Helpers::$admin_page is deprecated in /srv/vhost/donadaigua.com/home/html/wp-content/themes/kalium/includes/classes/kalium-main.php on line 358

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Kalium_Is::$admin_page is deprecated in /srv/vhost/donadaigua.com/home/html/wp-content/themes/kalium/includes/classes/kalium-main.php on line 358

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Kalium_Filesystem::$admin_page is deprecated in /srv/vhost/donadaigua.com/home/html/wp-content/themes/kalium/includes/classes/kalium-main.php on line 358

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Kalium_Enqueue::$admin_page is deprecated in /srv/vhost/donadaigua.com/home/html/wp-content/themes/kalium/includes/classes/kalium-main.php on line 358

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Kalium_Theme_License::$admin_page is deprecated in /srv/vhost/donadaigua.com/home/html/wp-content/themes/kalium/includes/classes/kalium-main.php on line 358

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Kalium_Theme_Plugins::$admin_page is deprecated in /srv/vhost/donadaigua.com/home/html/wp-content/themes/kalium/includes/classes/kalium-main.php on line 358

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Kalium_Images::$admin_page is deprecated in /srv/vhost/donadaigua.com/home/html/wp-content/themes/kalium/includes/classes/kalium-main.php on line 358

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Kalium_Media::$admin_page is deprecated in /srv/vhost/donadaigua.com/home/html/wp-content/themes/kalium/includes/classes/kalium-main.php on line 358

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Kalium_Structured_Data::$admin_page is deprecated in /srv/vhost/donadaigua.com/home/html/wp-content/themes/kalium/includes/classes/kalium-main.php on line 358

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Kalium_WooCommerce::$admin_page is deprecated in /srv/vhost/donadaigua.com/home/html/wp-content/themes/kalium/includes/classes/kalium-main.php on line 358

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Kalium_ACF::$admin_page is deprecated in /srv/vhost/donadaigua.com/home/html/wp-content/themes/kalium/includes/classes/kalium-main.php on line 358

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Kalium_Elementor::$admin_page is deprecated in /srv/vhost/donadaigua.com/home/html/wp-content/themes/kalium/includes/classes/kalium-main.php on line 358

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Kalium_Theme_Upgrader::$admin_page is deprecated in /srv/vhost/donadaigua.com/home/html/wp-content/themes/kalium/includes/classes/kalium-main.php on line 358

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Kalium_Version_Upgrades::$admin_page is deprecated in /srv/vhost/donadaigua.com/home/html/wp-content/themes/kalium/includes/classes/kalium-main.php on line 358

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Kalium_Translations::$admin_page is deprecated in /srv/vhost/donadaigua.com/home/html/wp-content/themes/kalium/includes/classes/kalium-main.php on line 358

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Kalium_Integrations::$admin_page is deprecated in /srv/vhost/donadaigua.com/home/html/wp-content/themes/kalium/includes/classes/kalium-main.php on line 358

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Kalium_WPBakery::$admin_page is deprecated in /srv/vhost/donadaigua.com/home/html/wp-content/themes/kalium/includes/classes/kalium-main.php on line 358

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Kalium_Slider_Revolution::$admin_page is deprecated in /srv/vhost/donadaigua.com/home/html/wp-content/themes/kalium/includes/classes/kalium-main.php on line 358

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Kalium_WPML::$admin_page is deprecated in /srv/vhost/donadaigua.com/home/html/wp-content/themes/kalium/includes/classes/kalium-main.php on line 358

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Kalium_Rank_Math::$admin_page is deprecated in /srv/vhost/donadaigua.com/home/html/wp-content/themes/kalium/includes/classes/kalium-main.php on line 358

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Kalium_About::$admin_page is deprecated in /srv/vhost/donadaigua.com/home/html/wp-content/themes/kalium/includes/classes/kalium-main.php on line 358

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Kalium_Admin_GDPR_Notices::$admin_page is deprecated in /srv/vhost/donadaigua.com/home/html/wp-content/themes/kalium/includes/classes/kalium-main.php on line 358

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Kalium_Image_Loading_Spinner::$html is deprecated in /srv/vhost/donadaigua.com/home/html/wp-content/themes/kalium/includes/classes/core/kalium-images.php on line 602

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Kalium_Image_Loading_Spinner::$css is deprecated in /srv/vhost/donadaigua.com/home/html/wp-content/themes/kalium/includes/classes/core/kalium-images.php on line 603

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Kalium_Image_Loading_Spinner::$css_parsed is deprecated in /srv/vhost/donadaigua.com/home/html/wp-content/themes/kalium/includes/classes/core/kalium-images.php on line 604
Privacy policy - Dona D'Aigua

Privacy policy

Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

DONA DAIGUA is responsible for the processing of your data and informs you that this data will be treated by the provisions of Regulation (UE) 2016/679, of April 27 (GDPR), and the Law Organic 3/2018, of December 5 (LOPDGDD).

Why do we process your personal data?

To maintain a business relationship with you.

For what reason can we process your personal data?

Because the treatment is legitimized by article 6 of the GDPR in the following way:

  • With your consent: sending of commercial communications and the newsletter.

  • For the legitimate interest of the responsible: carry out market studies, statistical analysis, process orders, and requests.

How do we use that personal data?

Name and Contact Details

How I use it: Why I use it: How to control it:
Deliver purchases to you So you can get your order Update information in your Account Dashboard or to email shop@donadaigua.com
Send order or customer service updates To track your order or address a service issue
To enable you to log into your account So you have a place on DONA D’AIGUA to manage your orders and account info
Send email marketing To keep you up to date on the latest arrivals, news and promotions Click the unsubscribe link in any email, or email to hello@donadaigua.com

 

Payment Information

How I use it: Why I use it: How to control it:
Take payment I have got to charge you before I send your magic product Visit Checkout and edit your Payment Information
Fraud prevention and detection To protect you or me against fraud

 

Purchase, Order and Browse History

How I use it: Why I use it: How to control it:
Maintain your shopping session So you can track the things you add to cart Ask me to delete your data
Provide customer service, support and handle returns I need your history to serve you better
Show you stuff you’ll like To make sure I have giving you what you want

 

Cookie Data

How I use it: Why I use it: How to control it:
Improve user-friendliness and functionality To make sure you’re getting the best shopping experience Delete and disable your cookies
Protect our website To prevent fraud against you and me

How long will we keep your personal data?

I will be kept for no longer than necessary to maintain the end of the treatment or there are legal prescriptions that dictate their custody and when it is no longer necessary for this, they will be deleted with adequate security measures to guarantee the anonymization of the data or the destruction of the same.

Payment information

If you decide to purchase from me, I will take your payment information in the form of a Wire Transfer or another form of payment. Through partners, I may securely save these details for future use, tied to your account, for your convenience. No one can see or copy your protected payment deets.

What are your rights?

  • The right to be informed about how your info is being used;
  • The right to access personal information;
  • The right to request the correction of inaccurate personal information;
  • The right to request that we purge, stop processing or stop collecting your data in select circumstances;
  • The right to stop direct email marketing.
  • Right to file a claim with the control authority (www.aepd.es) if you consider that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.

For more information about privacy guarantees, you can contact us. Email: hello@donadaigua.com